Dark Age Wars Forums

Dark Age Wars Forums (http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/index.php)
-   Archived Bugs (http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   Troop Management (http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/showthread.php?t=1018)

TVZ222 07-07-2012 08:59 PM

Troop Management
 
I find that repeatedly, the system does not allow me to move my troop from "Active Army" to "Reserves" and vice versa. It will move them over, but as soon as you close the castle window, they go right back to where they were.

kinghennis 07-14-2012 11:53 AM

troop movement
 
When I click on the troop I can not move them to the army it gives me a "error on page" on the bootom of IE bar above the start button. Then when I click on move all to army it reloads the page and takes me to my city view even if i on the map screen.

Kaffion 07-14-2012 03:29 PM

Since it is the weekend, is there any admin on that will be able to fix this problem. Puts a damper on the game big time if one is not able to send troops out to get resources or to attack.

angustio 07-15-2012 12:48 PM

i just got my heir and some extra troops but i cant move them to my army.everytime i try to move them,it goes back to the city view without moving them over,and as a result i am not able to give my heir any combat experience.does the size of the fortress have anything to do with the number of troops in my army,and can i have more than 1 army

bikerdude 07-15-2012 12:49 PM

toops
 
I also can not move troops from reserve to active When i hit transfer it kicks out to blank screen then to my main fortress

bikerdude 07-16-2012 05:21 PM

troops
 
troops not transfering is getting annoying especially after you get an email saying its fixed,I never had the problem until they fixed it

TVZ222 07-23-2012 05:50 AM

Yeah, the problem is still there for me too. They worked with me a lot on trying to fix it, but to no avail.

bom343 11-03-2012 11:48 AM

i cant move my troops from the revises to the army can they fix it??????????????????????

LordGarkon 04-16-2013 04:32 PM

same here
 
yeah, can't get troops to active status - can't attack!


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:15 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.