Search:
  #1  
Old 08-31-2011, 01:24 PM
JRRayder JRRayder is offline
Game Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 418
Exclamation [FIXED] Garrison/Keep Repair Bug

When I try to Repair units in the Garrison/Keep I get message in the webpage itself that says "Error on Page". The repair action is not taken.

This is occuring on IE8.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-17-2011, 10:37 PM
arion arion is offline
Peasant (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 23
Default

I have tried in all IE browsers and cannot get this bug to reproduce. Can you be more specific as to the configuration you are in when trying to do this? ie: What types of units are you trying to retrain, how many of them, are you going over your resources, is it specifically in garrison AND keep, is it only in IE8 or other browsers too?

In the mean time I have added the new button style to the retrain button. Maybe that will accidentally fix your issue. Please advise and I will investigate further. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-18-2011, 12:35 AM
JRRayder JRRayder is offline
Game Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 418
Default

This was one of the bugs that was previously fixed - I was trying to work with barbosa to move this to an "archive" status.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bug, repair, unit

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump